Natural Henna Powder

Natural Henna Powder

MOQ : 100 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Ingredient Herbal Ingredients
Application Parlour, Personal
Cultivation Type Natural
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Product Details

Shelf Life
1 Year
Color
Dark Green
Feature
Easy Coloring, Gives Shining, No Added Artificial Color, No Ammonia
Form
Powder
Part
Leaves

Product: Henna Leaves & Henna Powder

Botanical Name: Lawsonia inermis

English Name: Henna

Common Name: Hina, Mehndi

Plant Part: Leaves

Active Ingredient : Lawsone content 2% to 3%

Apex International is one of the prominent cultivators and exporters of Henna in Rajasthan India.

We hold approx. 1000 acres of land where premium quality of Henna is grown resulting in the production of over 2500 metric tons.
We procure best quality henna leaves directly from farms, and process it under stringent quality checks.
The Henna which we supply is 100% Natural. It is free from any type of chemicals. Hence it is a boon for those who have sensitive skin, as it does not cause any harm to the skin or hair when applied.
We supply PUREST form of Henna Leaves or Powder with high lawsone content upto 3%
We gracefully accept small orders of 100 kgs to bulk quantity of 100 mts per month.
Henna is used for different purposes. It is used as a natural dye to color hair. It is applied on hands and feet in Arabic countries and is also very common in India. It is also considered as a part of tradition and custom and hence usually applied during marriages, festivals, and other such occasion. Now its usage is even common in western countries. Hence, we regularly supply Henna to various cosmetic industries based in USA, Malaysia, Japan ,Singapore, Indonesia ,China, Germany, Australia etc.

Yes! I am interested


.

.

Henna Leaves

Henna Leaves

Henna leaves- We supply dried henna leaves to certain companies who carry out the further process accordingly as per their convenience. They either use it for extraction or making powder.

 


Henna Paste Cones

Henna Paste Cones

We  supply henna paste in cones so that it can be used for direct application. These cones are Pencil like structure, as shown in the photo, which is a very convenient product for Henna tattooing on the body parts.

 It is the most common way of applying Henna on hands and other body parts. Other traditional ways like using a small stick, using fingers etc. are also common in some parts of the world.

We supply Henna Cone in the packing of 25 Gms & 30 Gms sizes.
We pack 12 cones (1 dozen) in one box.
Shelf Life upto 6 months (in good storage conditions)


Neutral Henna Powder

Neutral Henna Powder

We supply Neutral Henna Powder (Cassia Obavata) for which does not impart any color but it is used for conditioning and nourishing hair.

Neutral henna does not contain any pigments however keeping rest of the characteristics as it is same as natural Henna Powder.

It is a very popular product in European countries. It is also called as cassia henna powder.

We supply Neutral henna In bulk packing of 25/50 kgs Packing.


.

.

.

.

Looking for "Natural Henna Powder" ?

Kilogram

Explore More Products


Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

WhatsApp Us