Senna Pods

100 Kilogram (MOQ)

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Trader
Application Tea Bag, Pharmaceutical, Healthcare Products
Form Dried
Part Pods
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Product Details

Cultivation Type
Organic
Shelf Life
6 Month
Grade Standard
Medicine Grade
Storage Instructions
Dry Place

Product Name: SENNA PODS

Botanical Name: CASSIA ANGUSTIFOLIA vahl.

Plant part: PODS

Available in Packing: 25 kg bags, 50/80/100 kgs Bales

Family Name: CAESALPINACEAE

Common Name: Tinnevelly Senna, Sanai, Sanay patti , Sonamukhi,

German name : SennesfrüchteLieferant Indien Spanish Name : vainas de senproveedor indio

Senna Pods :

Apex international is india's prominent cultivator, processor, and exporter of premium quality senna (cassia angustifolia). We are largest exporters of Senna from India , More than 2000 metric tons of senna production is done at our own farms, annually. We supply premium quality Senna Pods mainly used for Sennoside extraction from India as well as Senna tea.

 We have our processing plant for cleaning, sorting, storage & packing unit of senna . No chemical or pesticide are used in senna production and thus we supply chemical and pesticides free senna leaves, senna pods, senna stems, senna powder & senna tea cut, the whole year round with good sennoside content.

Senna is one of the most effective herb used to combat constipation in human body as well as to regulate bowel movements , senna contains the compound glycosides which is known as 'sennosides' . It works as a laxative to ease the bowel movement. Senna is now also used is medicines to treat skin diseases specially acne & ringworms. We always procure selected senna form the farmers, thus we assure to provide good sennoside content in our senna leaves & pods.



 

 

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "Senna Pods" ?

Kilogram

Explore More Products


Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

WhatsApp Us