Senna Leaves

100 Kilogram (MOQ)

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Botanical Name Cassia Angustifolia
Family Name Caesalpinaceae
Cultivation Type Organic
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Product Details

Shelf Life
1 Year
Feature
Good Flavour
Appearance
Green
Form
Dried
Packaging Type
Plastic Paper Packet
Part
Leaf

Product Name: SENNA LEAVES

Botanical Name: Cassia Angustifolia

Family Name: CAESALPINACEAE

Common Name: Tinnevelly Senna, Sanai, Sanay patti , Sonamukhi,

German name : Sennesblätter Lieferant Indien Spanish Name : hojas del senna proveedor indio

Part used: Leaves

Available in Packing: 25 kg bags, 50/80/100 kgs Bales

Apex international is india's prominent cultivator, processor and exporter of premium quality senna (cassia angustifolia) . We are largest exporters of Senna from India  , More than 2000 metric tons of senna production is done at our own farms, annually. We have our processing plant for cleaning, sorting , storage & packing unit of senna leaves and pods . No chemical or pesticide are used in senna production and thus we supply chemical and pesticides free senna leaves, senna pods, senna stems, senna powder & senna tea cut, the whole year round with good sennoside content. Senna leaves is one of the most effective herb used to combat constipation in human body as well as to regulate bowel movements , senna contains the compound glycosides which is known as 'sennosides' . It works as a laxative to ease the bowel movement. Senna is now also used is medicines to treat skin diseases specially acne & ringworms. We always procure selected senna form the farmers, thus we assure to provide good sennoside content in our senna leaves & pods. We are largest exporters of Senna Leaves & Pods from India.

 

WE ASSURE TO SUPPLY ETO AND PESTICIDES FREE SENNA LEAVES & SENNA PODS

  • SENNA LEAVES No.2 , No.3  & No.5
  • SENNA PODS
  • SENNA LEAVES POWDER UPTO 2.80% SENNOSIDES
  • SENNA PODS POWDER
  • SENNA STEMS
  • SENNA SEEDS
  • SENNA EXTRACT 10% - 60% HPLC ,USP & BP

 

 



 

 

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "Senna Leaves" ?

Kilogram

Explore More Products


Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

WhatsApp Us